Festival Program

Click on each presenter’s name for more information about them and their offerings

Time Left Until the Festival Starts:

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Thursday March 18th

Times:

Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

Marquee
“Pleasure”

“Hall Joy”

Market Stage, Tents & Tipi

From 2pm

Arrive, and set up your camp, and prepare to have an inspiring, fun Festival

Friday March 19th

Times:

Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

Marquee
“Pleasure”

“Hall Joy”

Market Stage, Tents & Tipi

9am – 6pm

Registration is open

11am – 12.30pm

Welcome and Q & A for Newcomers and old friends alike

Tahnee Woolf
Isy Gabriel

Cuddle & Contemplation Tipi 
Open all day everyday

12.30 – 2.30PM

Lunch

Buddhabar Music Experience

Marc Tomkinson, Market Stage

Emotional Support, Group Sharing, 1 – 2pm, Bell Tent

2 – 2.30PM

Workshop Introductions

2.30 – 4:30pm

Sexual Sovereignty

Leyolah Antara

Authentic Sharing

Jack May

2021 The Quantum Leap

Peter Walker

4:30 – 5pm

Break

5 – 7pm

Sacred Union Journey Didgeridoo

Wantungaa

Coming To Your Senses

Stephanie Phillips

Liberated Lovers

Tyran Mowbray

7 – 8:30pm

Dinner

Peter Banki, Erotic Living Performance 7-8pm

8:30 – 9:30pm

Opening Ceremony

Sam Pemberton, Marion Ellyard, Tahnee Woolf & Performance Team

9:30 – 11:30pm

Boundaries, Codes of Conduct & Consent Playshop

EVERYONE NEEDS TO ATTEND AS A FESTIVAL PRE-REQUISITE

Ron van Twuiver

11:30 – late

Shunya & Juups

Playing Good Vibes

Saturday March 20th

Times:

Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

Marquee
“Pleasure”

“Hall Joy”

Market Stage, Tents & Tipi

7 – 8am

Kuivalatar Alchemical Dance Sound Journey

Naked Yoga & Tantra Breath

Stephanie Ajna

Morning Glory
Narla Dean

8 – 9am

Breakfast

9 – 10am

Morning Meeting for Everyone

Pod Sharing – Daily Program

Tahnee Woolf

Cuddle & Contemplation Tipi 
Open all day everyday

10 – 10.30am

Break

10.30 – 12.30pm

Polarity Attachment and Attraction

Damien Bohler

Expand Your Pleasure (Women)

Men welcome to hold space.

Kate Alderman

Clearing Childhood Shame (Men)

Women welcome to hold space.

Jack May

12.30 – 2.30pm

Lunch

Enlightenment in the Bedroom, 1 – 2pm, Market Stage

 Emotional Support, Group Sharing, 1 – 2pm, Bell Tent

2 – 2.30PM

Workshop Introductions

2.30 – 4.30pm

Activating the Codes Body Whisperer Demo

Stephanie Philipps

The Art Of Taking

Ron van Twuiver

Sensational Role Play

Amber Hopkins

4.30 – 5pm

Break

5 – 7pm

The Art Of Presencing

Leyolah Antara

Healing Attachment Trauma & Conscious Relating

Kate Amy

Void Hours

Mia Moor

7 – 8.30pm

Dinner

Conscious Bondage on the Cross,
7 – 8pm, Market Stage

Heide Getrost, Mike Haslet

8.30 – 9.30pm

Sacred Cacao Sound Journey 

Jay Hoad

9.30 – 11.30pm

Taste of Love Temple Night

‘into-me-you-see’

Marion Ellyard, Damien Bohler, Ria Rhythms

11.30 – late

Shunya & Juups

Playing Good Vibes

Sunday March 21st

Times:

Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

Marquee
“Pleasure”

“Hall Joy”

Market Stage, Tents & Tipi

7 – 8am

Ecstatic Dance

Ria Rhythms

Naked Yoga & Tantra Breath

Stephanie Ajna

Orgasmic Choir

Narla Dean

Ritual Nature Walk

Simone van Twuiver

8 – 9am

Breakfast

Cuddle & Contemplation Tipi 
Open all day everyday

9 – 10am

Morning Meeting for Everyone

Pod Sharing – Daily Program

Tahnee Woolf

9:30 FREEDOM WARRIOR

with Bear Nutting

10 – 10.30am

Break

10.30 – 12.30pm

Belly to Belly Breath

Sean O’Faolin

Competition & Compersion (Men)

Women welcome to hold space.

Tyran Mowbray

Menopause, Amrita & other Mystical Portals

Stephanie Philipps

Emotional Support Team Group Sharing 1-2pm, Bell tent

12.30 – 2.30pm

Lunch

Enlightenment in The Bedroom,
1 – 2pm, Market Stage

Emotional Support Team Group Sharing 1 – 2pm, Bell tent

2 – 2.30PM

Workshop Introductions

2.30 – 4.30pm

The Physics Of Magic

Sam Pemberton

Setting The Scene For Surrender

Amber Hopkins

Connection & Co-regulation

Sean O’Faolin

Cuddle & Contemplation Tipi n Chat

4.30 – 5pm

Break

5 – 7pm

Holistic Sexuality

Eve Glimma

Relationship as a Spiritual Path

Richard Widows

Hardcore Sex For Spiritual Evolution

Victoria Redbard & Miroslav Petrovic

7 – 8.30pm

Dinner

Tantric Lapdance,
7 – 8pm, Market Stage

Chad Kolcze & Georgia Murray

8.30 – 9.30pm

Closing Ceremony

Marion Ellyard, Tahnee Woolf, Sam Pemberton & Performance Team

9.30 – 11.30pm

Sacred Inner Union EQUINOX Celebration

Leyolah Antara

11.30 – late

Shunya and Juups

Playing Good Vibes

Monday March 22nd

Times:

Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

Marquee
“Pleasure”

“Hall Joy”

Market Stage, Tents & Tipi

9 – 9:30am

Goodbye & Hugs for Everyone

Before 11am

Please pack up your camp neat and tidy, and leave the festival by 11am.

See You Again Next Year!
Festival March 17 – 21, 2022
Training March 21 – 27, 2022

Click on a day to see it’s schedule

From 2pm

Arrive, and set up your camp, and prepare to have an inspiring, fun Festival

9am-6pm

Registration is open

11am – 12.30pm

 

Welcome Ceremony
Peter Walker: Q & A
@Big Marquee “Ecstasy”

12.30 – 2.30PM

 

Lunch

Buddhabar Music Experience
Marc Tomkinson,
@Market Stage

2.30 – 4:30pm

 

Sexual Sovereignty
Leyolah Antara
@Big Marquee “Ecstasy”

 

Authentic Sharing
Jack May
@Marquee ‘Pleasure’

 

2021 The Quantum Leap
Peter Walker
@Hall ‘Joy’

 

Emotional Support Teamp Group Sharing One on One Support, 1-2pm

Throughout The Festival
@Bell tent

4:30-5pm

 

Break

5- 7pm

 

Sacred Union Journey Didgeridoo
Wantungaa
@Big Marquee “Ecstasy”

 

Coming To Your Senses
Stephanie Phillips
@Marquee ‘Pleasure’

 

Liberated Lovers
Tyran Mowbray
@Hall ‘Joy’

 

Cuddle & Contemplation Tipi n Chat
@Market Stage

7 – 8:30pm

 

Dinner

8:30-9:30pm

Opening Ceremony with Marion Ellyard
& Tahnee Wolf & Team
@Big Marquee “Ecstasy”

 

Cuddle & Contemplation Tipi / Chat & Chai
@Market Stage

9:30-11:30pm

 

Boundaries, Codes of Conduct & Consent Playshop.

EVERYONE NEEDS TO ATTEND AS A FESTIVAL PRE-REQUISITE

Ron van Twuiver
@Big Marquee “Ecstasy”

11:30-late

Finn Jupiter and Shunya

Playing Good Vibes
@Big Marquee “Ecstasy”

7-8am

Kuivalatar Alchemical Dance Sound Journey
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

Naked Yoga
Stephanie Thaler
@Marquee Pleasure

 

Erotic Nipple Pleasure
Narla Dean
@Hall Joy

8-9am

Breakfast

9 – 10am

Morning Meeting for Everyone
Pod Sharing – Daily Program
Tahnee Woolf
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

Emotional Support Team Group Sharing 1-2pm,(1-1 support avaiable throughout the festival)
@Bell Tent.

10 – 10.30am

Break

10.30 – 12.30pm

Polarity Attachment and Attraction
Damien Bohler
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

Expand Your Pleasure (Women)
Men welcome to hold space.
Kate Alderman
@Marquee Pleasure

 

Clearing Childhood Shame (Men)
Women welcome to hold space.
Jack May
@Hall ‘Joy’

12.30 – 2.30pm

Lunch

 

1-2pm: Enlightenment in the Bedroom (Panel)
@Market Stage

2.30 – 4.30pm

Activating the Codes Body: Whisperer Demo
Stephanie Phillips
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

The Art Of Taking
Ron van Twuiver
@Marquee ‘Pleasure’

 

Sensational Role Play
Amber Hopkins
@Hall ‘Joy’

4.30 – 5pm

Break

5 – 7pm

Tantric Relating Breath
Leyolah Antara
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

Healing Attachment Trauma
Kate Amy
@Marquee Pleasure

 

Void Hours
Mia Moor
@Hall ‘Joy’

7 – 8.30pm

Dinner

 

7-8pm
Conscious Bondage on the Cross:
Heide Getrost, Mike Haslet
@Market Stage

8.30 – 9.30pm

Sacred Cacao Sound Journey
Jay Hoad@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

9.30 – 11.30pm

Taste of Love Temple Night
‘into-me-you-see’
Marion Ellyard, Damien Bohler, Ria Rhythms
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

11.30 – late

Finn Jupiter and Shunya
Playing Good Vibes
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

7-8am

Ecstatic Dance
Ria Rhythms
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

Naked Yoga
Stephanie Thaler
@Marquee Pleasure

 

Morning Self Pleasure Ritual
Narla Dean
@Hall ‘Joy’

 

Ritual Nature Walk
Simone van Twuiver
@Market Stage

8-9am

Breakfast

9 – 10am

Morning Meeting for Everyone
Pod Sharing – Daily Program
Tahnee Woolf
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

10 – 10.30am

Break

10.30 – 12.30pm

Belly to Belly Breath
Sean O’Faolin
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

Competition & Compersion (Men)
Women welcome to hold space.
Tyran Mowbray
@Marquee Pleasure

 

Menopause, Amrita & other Mystical Portals
Stephanie Phillips
@Hall ‘Joy’

 

Emotional Support Team Group Sharing 1-2pm,
@Bell tent

12.30 – 2.30pm

Lunch

 

1-2pm: Enlightenment in The Bedroom (Panel)
@Market Stage

2.30 – 4.30pm

Connection & Co-Regulation
Sean O’Faolin
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

Setting The Scene For Surrender
Amber Hopkins
@Marquee ‘Pleasure’

 

Awakening Earth Magic
Sam Pemberton
@Hall ‘Joy’

Cuddle & Contemplation Tipi n Chat
@Market Stage

4.30 – 5pm

Break

5 – 7pm

Holistic Sexuality
Eve Glimma
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

 

Relationship as a Spiritual Path
Richard Widows
@Marquee Pleasure

 

Hardcore Sex For Spiritual Evolution
Victoria Redbrand & Miroslav
@Hall ‘Joy’

7 – 8.30pm

Dinner

 

7-8pm Tantric Lapdance with Chad Kolcze & Georgia Murray @Market Stage

8.30 – 9.30pm

Closing Ceremony

Marion Ellyard, Tahnee Wolf, Sam Pemberton, TOL performers & Team
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

9.30 – 11.30pm

Sacred Inner Union EQUINOX Celebration
Leyolah Antara
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

11.30 – late

Finn Jupiter and Shunya

Playing Good Vibes
@Big Marquee 
“Ecstasy”

Before 11am

Please pack up your camp, neat and tidy, and leave the festival before 11am.

See You Again Next Year!

Copyright Taste of Love 2020 | All Rights Reserved | Created by: Prayanadesign