Taste of Love 2020 Program

 

 Subscribe for updates to get festival updates and full program for 2020.

Please click on the details to get the full descriptions including content, time and location. Changes of sessions can occur at any time the online program is the most updated version. 

FRIDAY – Mar 13SATURDAY – Mar 14SUNDAY – Mar 15MONDAY – Mar 16TUESDAY – Mar 17WEDNESDAY – Mar 18THURSDAY – Mar 19
FRIDAY – Mar 13

TIMES: Stream 1
Big Marquee ‘Ecstasy’
Stream 2
Marquee ‘Pleasure’
Stream 3
Hall ‘Joy’
Other venues
9am Registration & check in starts  

 

 

 

Spirit Sharing tent – open 24/7

12.30pm Lunch
3.30 – 4.30pm Welcome for New Comers to the Taste of Love Festival!  (in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

Peter Walker, Peter Banki, Marion Ellyard & Ron van Twuiver

4.30 – 5pm Break
5 – 7pm Boundaries & Consent / Prerequisite for attending the Festival/ Please ALL attend

(in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

Eugene Hedlund, Peter Banki, Marion Ellyard & Ron van Twuiver

7 – 8.30pm Dinner Cuddle Space Opens

24/7

 

Open Mic by the Fire

YOU CAN BUY SOME MEAL PACKAGES ONSITE ON FRIDAY ONLY
8.30 – 10pm Taste of Love OPENING CEREMONY

Please all attend  (in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

TOL Team – Fia Forström –   Peter Walker

10 – 11.30pm Tantra Touch  Dance Temple  (in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

Ria Rhythms & Krystal Alexander Hille

SATURDAY – March 14 

TIMES: Stream 1
Big Marquee ‘Ecstasy’
Stream 2
Marquee ‘Pleasure’
Stream 3
Hall ‘Joy’
Cuddle Space &

Outdoor Space

7- 8am Acro Yoga

Chase Erbacher

Tantra Breath

Stephanie Thaler

 

 

 

 

 

Spirit Sharing tent – open 24/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emotional Support Team available daily from 1-2.30pm in the counselling Marquee outside the Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cuddle Space Open

24/7

 

Open Mic by the Fire

8 – 9am Breakfast
9 – 10am Morning Meeting for Everyone (in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

Pod Sharing – Daily Program and Workshop Presentations

Peter Walker

10 -10.30am Break
10.30am – 12.30pm The Art of Deep Listening

Dr Martha Lee

Ecstatic Dance & Conscious Movement

Adrian Mornay

Passion and Desire in Relationships

Helena Nista

12.30 – 2.30pm Lunch
2.30 – 4.30pm Archetypal Exploration of Erotic Bliss

Krystal Alexander Hille

Kashmiri Tandava Massage

Eugene Hedlund

Seduce Your Anger

Joshua Shanks

4.30 – 5pm Break
5 – 7pm Taste of Love Temple School

Marion Ellyard 

Making Love with Life

Crystal Dawn Morris

Erotic Fantasies

Shivani O’Brien

7 – 8.30pm Dinner
8.30 – 9.30pm Sacred Cacao Sound Journey (in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

Jay Hoad & Tribal Moon Creatrix

9.30 – 11.30pm Taste of Love Temple Night (in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

Ria Rhythms, Marion Ellyard & Ron van Twuiver

SUNDAY – March 15

TIMES: Stream 1

Big Marquee ‘Ecstasy’

Stream 2

Marquee ‘Pleasure’

Stream 3

Hall ‘Joy’

Cuddle Space &

Outdoor Space

7- 8am Naked Yoga

Stephanie Thaler

Meditation

Helena Nista

 

 

 

 

 

Spirit Sharing tent – open 24/7

 

 

 

 

1pm

Oil Sliding

With

Trinity

(outside the Hall)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emotional Support Team available daily from 1-2.30pm in the counselling Marquee outside the Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cuddle Space Open 24/7

 

 

Open Mic by the Fire

 

 

8 – 9am Breakfast
9 – 10am  

Morning Meeting for Everyone

Pod Sharing – Daily Program and Workshop Presentations

(in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’)

Peter Walker

10 -10.30am Break
10.30am – 12.30pm Heart Healing and Soulful Orgasms

Shivani O’Brien

Sacred Touch

Nic Tovey

Soul Gazing

Dr Martha Lee

12.30 – 2.30pm Lunch

(delicious meal packages available online)

2.30 – 4.30pm Extatik Kontakt

Adrian Mornay

 

The Art of Taking

Ron van Twuiver

 

Heart Based Dominance & Surrender

Amber Hopkins

4.30 – 5pm Break
5 – 7pm Erotic Rope Bondage

Peter Banki

Energetic Love Making

Eugene Hedlund

Yoni & Lingam Gazing

Crystal Dawn Morris

7 – 8.30pm Dinner
8.30 – 9.30pm

 

9.30 – 11.30pm

Concert Fia Forström

 

Erotic Power Ritual (in Marquee ‘Ecstasy’) & Mid – Festival Party

Krystal Alexander – HillePeter Banki, Marion Ellyard & Ron van Twuiver, Ria Rhythms

MONDAY – March 16

TIMES: Stream 1

Marquee ‘Pleasure’

Stream 2

Hall ‘Joy’

Cuddle Space &

Outdoor Space

8 – 9am Breakfast – 10 check out for people leaving Spirit Sharing tent – open 24/7

 

 

Emotional Support Team available daily from 1-2.30pm in the counselling Marquee outside the Hall

9am Registration open ! UPGRADE YOUR TICKET AND MEALS IF YOU WANT TO STAY TODAY
12.30pm Lunch
2.30 – 4.30pm  

Sharing Circle & Get Together Snuggle Party

Please all attend (in Marquee ‘Pleasure’)

Dr Martha Lee

4.30 – 5pm Break
5 – 7pm Allure of the Forbidden

Peter Banki

Fierce Fearless Love

Peter Walker

7 – 8.30pm Dinner Cuddle Space Open

24/7

 

Open Mic by the Fire

8.30 – 10.30pm Clothing Optional Portal to Ecstasy Ecstatic Dance Journey

(in Marquee ‘Pleasure’)

Adrian Mornay

TUESDAY – March 17

TIMES: Stream 1

Marquee ‘Pleasure’

Stream 2

Hall ‘Joy’

Cuddle Space &

Outdoor Space

7- 8am Acro Yoga

Chase Erbacher

Tantra Breath

Stephanie Thaler

 

1pm Jelly Wrestling With Trinity (outside the Hall)

 

 

Spirit Sharing tent – open 24/7

 

 

 

Emotional Support Team available daily from 1pm-2.30pm in the counselling Marquee outside the Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cuddle Space Open

24/7

 

Open Mic by the Fire

8 – 9am Breakfast
9 – 10am Morning Meeting for Everyone  (in Marquee ‘Pleasure’)

Pod Sharing – Daily Program and Workshop Presentations

Peter Walker

10 – 10.30am Break
10.30am – 12.30pm Welcome the Darkness

Nic Tovey

Turn Your Passion into Profit

Griet Johanna

12.30 – 2.30pm Lunch
2.30 – 4.30pm Six steps to Great Sex

Crystal Dawn Morris

The Art of Slowing Down

Kate Alderman

 

4.30 – 5pm Break
5 – 7pm Kinky Play

Amber Hopkins & Emanuel St Clare

Lingam Massage

Dr Martha Lee

7 – 8pm Dinner
8.30 – 11.30pm Sacred cacao Sound Journey (in Marquee ‘Pleasure’)

Jay Hoad & Tribal Moon Creatrix

9.30 – 11.30pm Three Circles Ceremony

Ron van Twuiver

WEDNESDAY – March 18

TIMES: Stream 1

Marquee ‘Pleasure’

Stream 2

Hall ‘Joy’

Cuddle Space &

Outdoor Space

7 – 8am Naked Yoga

Stephanie Thaler

Meditation

Crystal Dawn Morris

 

 

 

 

Spirit Sharing tent – open 24/7

 

 

 

 

Emotional Support Team available daily from 1-2.30pm in the counselling Marquee outside the Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cuddle Space Open

24/7

 

Open Mic by the Fire

8 – 9am Breakfast
9 – 10am Morning Meeting for Everyone  (in Marquee ‘Pleasure’)

Pod Sharing – Daily Program and Workshop Presentations

Peter Walker

10 – 10.30am Break
10.30am – 12.30pm No Mind S- Explorations

Marion Ellyard 

Energenetic Constellations

Isy Gabriel

12.30 – 2.30pm Lunch
2.30 – 4.30pm Conscious Receiving/ Vulva Massage

Kate Alderman

Cosmic Cunnilingus

Nic Tovey

4.30 – 5pm Break
5 – 7pm Sensual Shibari

Emanuel St Clare

Sex Magic

Eugene Hedlund

7 – 8.30pm Dinner
8.30 – 11.30pm Taste of Love Temple Goodbye Party

Marion Ellyard, Ron van Twuiver

THURSDAY – March 19

 

TIMES: Stream 1

Marquee ‘Pleasure’

Stream 2

Hall ‘Joy’

Cuddle Space &

Outdoor Space

7 – 8am Acro Yoga

Chase Erbacher

Tantra Breath

Stephanie Thaler

 

8 – 9am Breakfast
9.30 -10.30am Morning Meeting for Everyone  (in Marquee ‘Pleasure’)

Pod Sharing – Daily Program and Workshop Presentations

Peter Walker

10.30am – 12.30pm Taste of Love CLOSING CEREMONY

Please all attend  (in Marquee ‘Pleasure’)

TOL Team , Marion Ellyard, Ron van Twuiver, Jay Hoad, Peter Walker

12.30pm Lunch
2.30pm onwards  Pack UP & CHECK OUT

And .. Until next year!  Taste of Love Tantra Festival March 12 – 16, 2021 followed by the Taste of Love Tantra Retreat March 17 – 21, 2021. A 10 Day Journey awaits! TICKETS AVAILABLE at the end of this year’s Festival