Program by Presenter

Session Overview

Program 2018 coming soon

 Subscribe for updates.

Please click on each session to get full details including workshop title, time and location. 

If you want to see the session names in each session, go here:

Program by Session

People of all gender identities and expressions are welcome to this event.
If a session is restricted to specific gender anatomy only, it will be noted in the description.

 


Saturday 14 Jan 2017

Time Taste of Love Intro Event Mins
 Blue Lotus Dance Studio, 144 Jonson Street, Byron Bay

$25, FREE for Taste of Love Ticket Holders

9.30am – 12.30am Ecstatic Tantric Dance with Christine Borch (Denmark) and Ron van Twuiver (Netherlands) 180

Friday 20 Jan 2017

Time Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Mins
9am onwards  Registrations 60
10.00 – 11.00am Opening Ceremony with Huw Rodgers (Master of Ceremony) and Jules Sutherland (Mistress of Ceremony), Sam Pemberton and Peter Walker 60
11.00 – 11.15am Workshop Intros 15
11.15am – 1pm Felix Ruckert Elaine Young Xavier Bouquillard & Issia Miller 105
1 – 2pm Lunch 60
2 – 2.30pm Workshop Intros 30
2.30 – 4.30pm Janine McDonald Eyal Matsliah Elie Prana  120
4.30 – 5pm Break  30
5 – 7pm Matthias Schwenteck & Robyn Dalzen Annetta Luce Ron van Twuiver  120
7 – 8.30pm Dinner  90
8.30 – midnight Shamanic temple Ritual with Janine Mc Donald
Infinite Contact with Christine Borch
 210

Saturday 21 Jan 2017

Time Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Mins
8.00 – 9.00am Yin Yoga with Glenn Walsmley 60
7.30am onwards Registration 30
9.30 – 10.00am Workshop Intros 30
10.00 – 11.15am Shantam Nityama Caitlyn Cook Justina Casuarina 75
11.15 – 11.30am  Break 15
11.30am – 1pm Shantam Nityama Annetta Luce Peter Saxon 90
1 – 2pm Lunch  60
2 – 2.30pm Workshop Intros  30
2.30 – 4.30pm Destin Gerek Introduction to ISTA Claire Flynn  120
4.30 – 5pm Break  30
5 – 7pm Taste of Love Panel:
What is a sexual peak experience and how can I have one?
Deej and Uma Christine Borch  120
7 – 8.30pm Dinner  90
8.30 – midnight Sensual Stripping Performance with Annetta Luce
Sexploration: An Night of Adoration & Devotion with Destin Gerek & Elie Prana
 210

Sunday 22 Jan 2017

Time Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Mins
8.00 – 9.00am Yin Yoga with Glenn Walsmley 60
7.30am onwards Registration 30
9.30 – 10.00am Workshops Intros 30
10.00 – 11.30am Vanessa Florence Deej and Uma Tanja Phoenix 90
11.30 – 11.45am Break 15
11.45am – 1.15pm Elaine Young Jesse Thomas Hall Sam Pemberton 90
1.15 – 2.15pm Lunch  60
2.15 – 2.30pm Workshop Intros  15
2.30 – 4.30pm Eyal Matsliah Matthias Schwenteck & Robyn Dalzen Roxanna Minnoa  120
4.30 – 5.30pm Closing Ceremony with Huw Rodgers (Master of Ceremony) and Jules Sutherland (Mistress of Ceremony), Peter Walker, Marion Ellyard,Christine Borch & Ron van Twuiver  60
 Changes to session details can occur at any time.

Download /print full program

Stay updated!

And join our mailing list now to enter into our FREE DRAW for 3 x 1 session passes for the Taste of Love Festival 2018.

You have Successfully Subscribed!